Casa Na Praia Araca
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Aqua park Diving | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Along with proximity to Estaleiro Point, a mere 500 metres away, the 2-bedroom Casa Na Praia Araca Bombas offers opportunities for diving in the area. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, this Bombas holiday home is within 10 minutes' drive of the Grave Track.
The property is nestled in a beach area of Bombas, 4.7 km from the small Prainha Sandy Beach. Casa Na Praia Araca also gives access to such natural sights as Caixa D'Aço, situated only a 7-minute walk away. The Large Playa De La Lagoinha Sandy Beach can be reached 4.8 km from the Bombas accommodation.
This property overlooks the sea enhancing your stay. Casa Na Praia Araca includes a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of towels.
The Bombas property is fitted with a mini-kitchen that comes with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and glassware. Brazilian specialties are served at Caixa D'Aco, located within 20 minutes' walk of this villa.
- Local attractions
- Ipjd3900 km
- Community Museum Engenho do Sertao3895 km
- Casa do Homem do Mar3489 km
- Of shore Scallops4194 km
- Igreja Luz da Vida3037 km
- Instituto Boimamao3780 km
- Museu e Aquario Marinho de Bombinhas3442 km
- Ilha de Porto Belo3407 km
- Porto dos Piratas4272 km
- Museu do Mar3452 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International50 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Diving
- Shallow end
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Na Praia Araca?
Guests of Casa Na Praia Araca can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Na Praia Araca?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Na Praia Araca is $124. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Na Praia Araca?
Guests of Casa Na Praia Araca are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Caixa D'Aco featuring Brazilian dishes located a few moments from the property or dine at Araca Silvestre serving Brazilian dishes within 50 meters away. - ❓
Does the villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy a rooftop swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Na Praia Araca?
Casa Na Praia Araca offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring a fridge, a stovetop, and glassware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Na Praia Araca?
You can stay at Casa Na Praia Araca with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Na Praia Araca?
Guests staying at Casa Na Praia Araca can easily access Zimbros beach and Playa De La Lagoinha Beach, located within 7 km of the property and 4.8 km away respectively.